Skip to main content

Bellingham Bulletin

Blackstone Valley Tech Announces Bellingham Bus Routes, Start Dates

Aug 10, 2018 05:44PM ● Published by Pamela Johnson

Attn Bellingham Students: Check out the BVT starting dates and bus routes here.

UPTON – Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School (BVT) is pleased to welcome new staff members on Monday, Aug. 13, returning staff members on Wednesday, Aug. 15, and freshmen students on Friday, Aug. 17. The entire BVT community will be back together on Monday, August 20 for the first formal day of school. 

BVT is pleased to share preliminary bus routes and schedules for the start of the 2018-2019 school year. Students and families are advised that bus routes are subject to change. Updated BVT bus routes can be found on the school website: www.valleytech.k12.ma.us/busroutes.
 
Students should be at their stops at least 10 minutes before their scheduled pick-up. Bus routes have been provided by Vendetti Bus of Bellingham and are subject to alterations.
 
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School 2018-2019 School Year
 

BUS #: 1-12

BVT 11: Bellingham and Mendon

6:25      Center Street & Cross Street
6:27      Railroad Street & Lake Street
6:30      Cross Street & Blackmar Street
6:32      Cross Street & Silver Lake Road
6:33      South Main Street & Easy Street
6:35      South Main Street & Potter Drive
6:37      North Main Street & Main Avenue
6:38      North Main Street & Paul Road
6:46      Hartford Avenue & Plymouth Road
6:50      Farm Street & Phillip Drive (2nd entrance)
6:53      Hartford Avenue & Monique Drive
6:57      Hartford Avenue & Talbott Farm Drive
6:58      Hartford Avenue East & Mill River Drive
7:02      Hartford Avenue East & Cemetery Street
7:04      Main Street & Maple Street
7:07      North Avenue & Hopedale Street
 ______________________________

BVT 20: Bellingham and Mendon

6:11      81 Pulaski Boulevard
6:13      Pulaski Boulevard & Suffolk Street
6:15      Paine Street & Elbow Street
6:19      Wrentham Road & Lake Street
6:22      49 Locust Street
6:23      Locust Street & Sidney Way
6:24      Pulaski Boulevard & Denault Drive
6:26      1060 Pulaski Boulevard
6:27      Pulaski Boulevard & Deer Run (Sandy's Ice Cream)
6:32      South Main Street & Laurel Lane
6:32      South Main Street & Fox Run Road
6:33      South Main Street & Chestnut Street
6:33      South Main Street & Whitehall Way
6:34      South Main Street & Scott Hill Boulevard
6:41      Bates Street & Thayer Road
6:42      68 Bates Street
6:43      Bellingham Street & Bates Street
6:45      Bellingham Street & Millbrook Drive
6:46      38 Bellingham Street
6:49      Neck Hill Road & Anthony Road
6:50      Neck Hill Road & Oak Hill Road
6:51      8 Bicknell Drive
7:02      Bicknell Drive & George Street
__________________________________

BVT 21: Bellingham and Blackstone

6:30      Rathbun Street& Jean
6:32      Rathbun Street & Carter Avenue
6:36      North Main Street & Gaskill Street
6:38      Farm Street & Rhode Island
6:41      Farm Street & Pickering Road
6:43      Farm Street & Summer Street
6:47      151 Lincoln Street
6:47      Lincoln Street & Dawn Street
6:49      131 Mendon Street
6:50      160 Mendon Street
6:51      181 Mendon Street
6:52      201 Mendon Street
6:54      Mendon Street & Crestwood Drive
6:55      241 Mendon Street
6:58      43 Union Street
7:00      Hill Street & Hilltop Lane
7:00      147 Hill Street
7:01      Hill Street & Lorraine Lane
7:05      Chestnut Hill Road & Legg Street
7:06      Millville Street & Wood Drive
7:07      180 Millville Road
7:11      Blackstone Street & Carpenter Hill Road
7:12      98A Blackstone Street
7:12      Blackstone Street & Spring Brook Court
7:15      Wesley Drive & Blackstone Street
 
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School (www.valleytech.k12.ma.us) serves the towns of Bellingham, Blackstone, Douglas, Grafton, Hopedale, Mendon, Milford, Millbury, Millville, Northbridge, Sutton, Upton and Uxbridge. Located in the heart of the Blackstone Valley, Blackstone Valley Tech creates a positive learning community that prepares students for personal and professional success in an internationally competitive society through a fusion of rigorous vocational, technical, and academic skills.

Life+Leisure, Today, Schools, Community blackstone valley regional vocational technical high school

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seasonal Widget
Loading Family Features Content Widget
Loading Family Features Article