Skip to main content

Valley Tech Announces 2017-18 Bus Routes for Aug. 18 Opening

Aug 09, 2017 04:44PM ● Published by Pamela Johnson

Blackstone Valley Tech tech students return for the 2017-18 school year on Friday, Aug. 18.  Valley Tech is pleased to share preliminary bus routes and schedules for the start of the school year. Students and families are advised that bus routes are subject to change. Updated BVT bus routes can be found on the school website (www.valleytech.k12.ma.us/busroutes).
 
Students should be at their stops at least 10 minutes before scheduled pick-up. Bus routes have been provided by Vendetti Bus of Bellingham and are subject to alterations. 
 
Blackstone Valley
Regional Vocational Technical High School
School Year 2017-2018
Bus #: 1 – 12
 
BVT 11: Bellingham, Mendon and Upton
6:16        Center Street & Cross Street
6:20        Railroad Street & Lake Street
6:24        Cross Street & Silver Lake Road
6:29        S Main Street & Easy Street
6:31        S Main Street & Potter Drive
6:35        N Main Street & Main Avenue
6:36        N Main Street & Paul Road
6:43        Hartford Avenue & Plymouth Road
6:45        Hartford Avenue & Farm Street
6:48        Farm Street & Beechwood Road
6:50        Farm Street & Phillip Drive (2nd entrance)
6:53        Hartford Avenue & Monique Drive
7:01        Hartford Avenue & Warfield Road
7:02        Hartford Avenue E & Cemetery Street
7:07        Main Street & Maple Street
7:13        North Avenue & Hopedale Street
7:20        BVT / 65 Pleasant Street
 
BVT 20: Bellingham and Blackstone
6:30        81 Pulaski Boulevard
6:32        Pulaski Boulevard & Suffolk Street
6:37        Wrentham Road & Lake Street
6:41        49 Locust Street
6:45        Pulaski & Deer Run (Sandy's Ice Cream)
6:50        S Main Street & Laurel Lane
6:51        S Main Street & Chestnut Street
6:51        S Main Street & Fox Run Road
6:53        S Main Street & Scott Hill Boulevard
6:54        889 S Main Street
6:59        Bates Street & Thayer Road
7:00        68 Bates Street
7:01        Bellingham Street & Bates Street
7:03        Bellingham Street & Millbrook Drive
7:07        Neck Hill Road & Anthony Road
7:07        Neck Hill Road & Francis Road
7:08        Neck Hill Road & Oak Hill Road
7:09        8 Bicknell Drive
7:15        Bicknell Drive & George Street
7:20        BVT / 65 Pleasant Street
 
BVT 21: Bellingham, Blackstone and Mendon
6:34        Mann Street & Oak Terrace
6:35        Rathbun & Carter
6:37        Rathbun Street & Carter Avenue
6:41        Gaskill Street & Warner Street
6:43        Farm & Rhode Island
6:47        Farm Street & Summer Street
6:54        160 Mendon Street
6:54        181 Mendon Street
6:55        201 Mendon Street
6:57        Mendon Street & Crestwood Drive
7:00        43 Union Street
7:01        Hill Street & Hilltop Lane
7:02        97 Hill Street
7:03        Hill Street & Lorraine Lane
7:08        Millville Street & Wood Drive
7:09        180 Millville Road
7:13        Blackstone Street & Carpenter Hill Road
7:14        Blackstone Street & Spring Brook Court
7:17        Wesley Drive & Blackstone Street
7:20        BVT / 65 Pleasant Street
 
 
BVT 23: Bellingham, Hopedale and Milford
6:43        Vendetti - Bellingham Yard / 1001 S Main Street
6:50        Depot Street & Box Pond Road
6:53        Mendon Street & Rose Avenue
7:00        S Main Street & Warfield Street
7:02        S Main Street & Plain Street
7:03        S Main Street & Howard Street
7:05        S Main Street & Fruit Street
7:07        Congress Street & Church Street
7:08        Congress Street & Richmond Avenue
7:08        Congress Street & W Spruce Street
7:10        Congress Street & Eames Street
7:11        Congress Street & Colonial Road
7:12        Congress Street & Rolling Green Drive
7:13        Congress Street & Wayne Road
7:20        BVT / 65 Pleasant Street
 
Late Bus #1
The late buses are provided to students on Tuesdays and Thursdays. The buses depart from BVT promptly at 3:15 p.m.
3:15 Late Bus #1: Bellingham, Blackstone, Hopedale, Mendon and Millville
3:15        BVT / 65 Pleasant Street
3:25        DB Mart
3:32        Pop 'n Kork
3:35        Hartford Avenue & N Main Street
3:38        N Main Street & Mendon Street
3:40        S Main Street & Douglas Drive
3:49        S Main Street & Elm Street
3:54        Farm Street & Summer Street
3:57        Main Street & Federal Street
3:58        Main Street & Blackstone Street
3:59        Blackstone Post Office
4:03        Main Street & Central Street
 
Sports Bus #1
Sports buses are provided for students participating in athletics. They depart from BVT promptly at 5:45 p.m. each day.
 
5:45 Sports Bus #1: Bellingham, Blackstone, Hopedale, Mendon and Millville
5:45        BVT / 65 Pleasant Street
6:01        DB Mart
6:10        Pop & Kork
6:15        Hartford Avenue & N Main Street
6:21        N Main Street & Mendon Street
6:25        S Main Street & Douglas Drive
6:32        S Main Street & Elm Street
6:37        Farm Street & Summer Street
6:42        Main Street & Federal Street
6:43        Main Street & Blackstone Street
6:44        Blackstone Post Office
6:51        Main Street & Central Street
 
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School serves the towns of Bellingham, Blackstone, Douglas, Grafton, Hopedale, Mendon, Milford, Millbury, Millville, Northbridge, Sutton, Upton and Uxbridge. Located in the heart of the Blackstone Valley, Blackstone Valley Tech creates a positive learning community that prepares students for personal and professional success in an internationally competitive society through a fusion of rigorous vocational, technical, and academic skills. The school’s website is www.valleytech.k12.ma.us.
Municipal, Today, Community, Schools blackstone valley regional vocational technical high school

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

 

 

 

Seasonal Widget
Loading Family Features Content Widget
Loading Family Features Article